Skip to content

Workshop Calendar

  • December
  • January
  • February
  • March
  • April
December
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
CTE Workshop


January
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Melissa DeRosia
Time: 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Melissa DeRosia
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Michelle LaCrosse
Time: 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Jean Ramirez
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Jim Luke and Leslie Johnson
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Diane Petersen
Time: 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Fran Krempasky, Suzanne Sawyer, Kara Christensen, Chris Richards
Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 040
Facilitated by Andy George
Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Suzanne Bernsten and Suzanne Sawyer
Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 326

February
S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28      
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Chris Richards and Kara Christensen
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Carrie Gregg
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 040
Facilitated by Jim Luke
Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: Online
Facilitated by Rebecca Lawson
Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Kara Christensen and Chris Richards
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Sarah Garcia-Linz and Brandon Lawler
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Fran Krempasky and Mindy Babarskis
Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Sarah Garcia-Linz and Brandon Lawler
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Jim Luke
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Kara Christensen
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Anne Heutsche and Kevin Brown
Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Andy George
Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Room: West Campus U227
Facilitated by Regina Gong
Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Kara Christensen and Chris Richards
Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Room: TLC 321

March
S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Kara Christensen and Chris Richards
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Fran Krempasky and Mindy Babarskis
Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 040
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: Online
Facilitated by Andy George
Time: 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Michelle LaCrosse
Time: 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Regina Gong
Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Kara Christensen and Chris Richards
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: West Campus U227
Facilitated by Chris Richards and Kara Christensen
Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Kara Christensen and Chris Richards
Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Room: TLC 321

April
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Jim Luke
Time: 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Kara Christensen and Chris Richards
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Sarah Garcia-Linz and Brandon Lawler
Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Andy George
Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Suzanne Bernsten, Meg Elias and Kara Christensen
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Kara Christensen and Chris Richards
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Room: West Campus U227
Facilitated by Sarah Garcia-Linz and Brandon Lawler
Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Kara Christensen and Chris Richards
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Sarah Garcia-Linz and Brandon Lawler
Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 326

Center for Teaching Excellence
TLC Building
400 N. Capitol, Suite 324
Lansing, MI 48933
Phone: (517) 483-1680
Email: cte@star.lcc.edu
Additional contact information »


Open Hours
Monday - Friday: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Applegram
To send an APPLEGRAM online,
fill-out the Applegram form.