Skip to content

Supplemental Instruction & Group Tutoring

Times and locations are subject to change. Please contact the Learning Commons at (517) 483-1206 if you have any questions or stop by A&S 108 and speak with the front desk staff. 

Locations for sessions that are located off campus are highlighted in either green (LCC East) or blue (West Campus)

Please click this link Supplemental Instruction flyer for a printable version containing all sessions scheduled for the current semester.

This page is best viewed with JavaScript functionality enabled.

Under revision 1/21 2016

Accounting                                                                          Revised 1/21/2016

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

ACCG 210

Veronica

Tuesday

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

GB 178

Tuesday

2:10 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

GB 172

Thursday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

GB 310

GB 310

Thursday

11:10 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

ACCG 211

Khai

Monday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

A&S 108

Tuesday

4:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

A&S 108

Wednesday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

A&S 108

Thursday

4:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

A&S 108

Top

Architecture

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

ARCH

Hung W.

  TBA  
 

Top

Biology

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

BIOL 121

Amy K.

Monday

12:45 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.

A&S 108

Thursday

through 2/25/2016 only

11:10 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

A&S 108

Thursday

through 2/25/2016 only

12:40 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

A&S 108

BIOL 128

Andrea L.

Monday

4:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

4:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

A&S 115

Tuesday

Wednesday

5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

Thursday

BIOL 145

Jesse B.

Monday

12:10 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

HB 206

Tuesday

9:10 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

Wednesday

8:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

Thursday

12:40 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.

BIOL 201

Matthew W.

Joanna H.

Brian W.

Matthew W.

Matthew W.

Joanna H.

Brian W.

Matthew W.

Joanna H.

Monday

Monday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Wednesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

3:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

3:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

3:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

3:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

3:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

3:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

12:10 - 2:00 p.m.

HB 206

HB 206

LCC East 207

HB 206

HB 206

HB 206

LCC East 207

HB 206

HB 206

BIOL 202

Isaac R.

Monday

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

A&S 304

3:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Tuesday

2:40 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

A&S 302

Chinaka A.

Monday

5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

A&S 115

Isaac R.

Thursday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

A&S 302

2:40 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Chinaka A.

Thursday

5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

A&S 115

Top

Chemistry

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

CHEM 120

Chinaka A.

Monday

12:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

A&S 314

Wednesday

12:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

CHEM 125

Mary F.

Monday

11:10 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

A&S 304

Tuesday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

Tuesday

1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

11:10 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Thursday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

CHEM 151

Mary F.

Monday

10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

A&S 304

Curtis B.

Monday

5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

A&S 228

Mary F.

Wednesday

10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

A&S 304

Curtis B.

Wednesday

5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

A&S 228

CHEM 251

Zach W.

Tuesday

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

A&S 105

5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

A&S 105

Thursday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

A&S 112

4:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

A&S 105

Top

Child Development

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

CHDV 101

Michelle S.

Tuesday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

HHS 102

Wednesday

10:10 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

A&S 114

Thursday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

HHS 102

Top

CIT Applications

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

CITA 110

TeAnna T.

Monday

5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

WC-U242

Top

CIT Foundations

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

CITF 110

Linda A.

Tuesday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

WC-U246

Thursday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

Thursday

1:40 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

Thursday

3:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Top

CIT Programming

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

CITP 110

Lynn B.

Monday

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

WC-U246

Bill Q.

Tuesday

10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

MB 101

Lynn B.

Wednesday

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

WC-U246

Bill Q.

Thursday

10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

MB 101

CITP 180

Lynn B.

Tuesday

11:10 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

WC-U244

Thursday

Thursday

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

WC-U246

CITP 190

Donna S.

Monday

4:40 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

WC-U244

Wednesday

Top

Construction Management

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

DCTM 101

Hung W.

Tuesday

2:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

WC-U239

Thursday

Top

Diagnostic Sonography

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

IDMS 234

Mackenzie B.

Monday

7:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

HHS 023

Top

Integrated Science

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

ISCI 121

Amanda A.

Monday

11:40 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

A&S 410

Chelsea C.

Monday

5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

A&S 410

Amanda A.

Wednesday

11:40 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

A&S 410

Chelsea C.

Wednesday

5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

A&S 410

Top

Mathematics

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

MATH 107

Marvin V.

Tuesday

11:10 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

A&S 115

Hannah R.

Tuesday

12:10 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

A&S 020

Marvin V.

Thursday

11:10 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

A&S 115

Hannah R.

Friday

12:10 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

A&S 020

MATH 112

Marvin V.

Monday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

A&S 020

Wednesday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

A&S 009

MATH 121

Pedro A.

Monday

10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

LCC East 113

Wednesday

10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

MATH 126

Phillip K.

Tuesday

10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

A&S 207

Wednesday

1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

MATH 151

Alan O.

Monday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

A&S 114

Sagar D.

Tuesday

9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

GB 178

Curtis B.

Tuesday

1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

GB 324

Alan O.

Wednesday

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

A&S 114

Sagar D.

Thursday

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

GB 178

Curtis B.

Thursday

4:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

GB 327

MATH 152

Mark O.

Monday

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

GB 172

Wednesday

MATH 253

Marvin V.

Tuesday

6:10 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

A&S 115

Thursday

Top

Physics

Course

SI Leader

Day

Time

Location

PHYS 251

Jonathon B.

Monday

2:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

A&S 411

Jonathon B.

Wednesday

2:10 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

A&S 411

Jonathon B.

Friday

10:10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

A&S 411

Top

Location Key

These materials were developed under a grant awarded by the Michigan Department of Energy, Labor & Economic Growth.

HB - Huron Building

A&S - Arts and Sciences

GB - Gannon Building

MB - Mackinaw Building

LCC East - LCC East Campus, East Lansing

WC - West Campus, Delta Township

HHS - Health and Human Services

TBD - To Be Determined (Upcoming)

Tutoring Services at Lansing Community College

The Learning Commons
108 Arts & Sciences
Phone: (517) 483-1206
Fax: (517) 483-1222
Additional contact information »

Facebook Twitter YouTube Flickr

Live Chat Coming Soon!

  CRLA