Skip to content

Workshop Calendar

  • July
  • August
  • September
  • October
  • November
  • December
July
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
CTE Workshop


August
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by LCC Librarians
Time: 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Fran Krempasky, Kim Farley, and Lidiya Grote
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Room: TLC 224
Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by LCC Librarians
Time: 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 321

September
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: West Campus M124B
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Jaime Grant and Megan Lin
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by LCC Librarians
Time: 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Matt Lemon
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Chris Richards or Leslie Johnson
Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Suzanne Bernsten, Susan Murphy, Barb Clauer, Leslie Johnson, and Jill Reglin
Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Regina Gong, Fran Krempasky, and Suzanne Sawyer
Time: 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Carole Kendy
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Sharon Hughes
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Cathy Wilhm
Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Fran Krempasky and Suzanne Sawyer
Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Jaime Grant and Megan Lin
Time: 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Room: West Campus U233
Facilitated by Chuck Page and John Szilagyi
Time: 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 321

October
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Fran Krempasky and Suzanne Sawyer
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Room: West Campus M124B
Facilitated by Carole Kendy
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: West Campus M124B
Facilitated by Chris Richards
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Jaime Grant and Megan Lin
Time: 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Suzanne Bernsten and Ami Ewald
Time: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Suzanne Bernsten
Time: 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Jaime Grant and Megan Lin
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Rob Edwards and Marc Smyth
Time: 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Room: TLC 040
Facilitated by Rob Edwards and Marc Smyth
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 040
Facilitated by Jaime Grant and Megan Lin
Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Chris Richards
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Jaime Grant and Megan Lin
Time: 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by John Thommen
Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Regina Gong, Fran Krempasky, and Suzanne Sawyer
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: West Campus M124B
Facilitated by Paul Jurczak
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Mary Lavigne
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Suzanne Bernsten, Lidiya Grote, and Suzanne Sawyer
Time: 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Chris Richards
Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Jaime Grant and Megan Lin
Time: 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Chuck Page and John Szilagyi
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: West Campus M124B
Facilitated by Susan Murphy and Mabel Menadier
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 321

November
S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Mark Chapman and Leslie Mohnke
Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Ann Lapo
Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Kelli Herm, Lidiya Grote, Ami Ewald
Time: 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Chris Richards or Leslie Johnson
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Chris Richards
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Michael Fredericks
Time: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Room: West Campus U238
Facilitated by Fran Krempasky, Kim Farley, and Lidiya Grote
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Room: West Campus M124B
Facilitated by Richard Coelho
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Martine Rife
Time: 8:00 am - 9:00 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Suzanne Bernsten and Ami Ewald
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: West Campus M124B
Facilitated by Chris Richards
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Sean Huberty
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: West Campus U216
Facilitated by Suzanne Bernsten, Lidiya Grote, and Suzanne Sawyer
Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: West Campus M124B

December
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Chris Richards
Time: 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Kelli Herm, Lidiya Grote, Ami Ewald
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: West Campus M124B

Center for Teaching Excellence
Technology and Learning Center, Room 324
Phone: (517) 483-1680
Email: cte@star.lcc.edu
Additional contact information »

Open Hours
Monday - Thursday: 8am - 6pm
Friday: 8am - 5pm

Applegram
To send an APPLEGRAM online,
fill-out the Applegram form.