Skip to content

Workshop Calendar

  • January
  • February
  • March
  • April
  • May
January
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by CTE Staff
Time: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Room: TLC 324
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by CTE Staff
Time: 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Room: West Campus Learning Commons
Facilitated by CTE Staff
Time: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Room: TLC 324
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Room: Online
Facilitated by Elaine Scribner
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Jim Luke
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Jim Luke
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 040
Facilitated by Suzanne Sawyer and Fran Krempasky
Time: 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Regina Gong and Mark Kelland
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Kara Christensen and Chris Richards
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Kara Christensen and Regina Gong
Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321

February
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Kara Christensen
Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Monica Del Castillo
Time: 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Room: TLC 040
Facilitated by Kevin Brown and Anne Heutsche
Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Chris Richards
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson and Tim Deines
Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Kari Richards and Charlotte Steiner
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Jean Ramirez
Time: 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Christine Conner and Kari Richards
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Elaine Scribner
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Regina Gong, Mark Kelland, and Kara Christensen
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: West Campus U227
Facilitated by Jim Luke
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Tamara McDiarmid
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: West Campus U227
Facilitated by Arthur Wohlwill
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Christine Conner, Regina Gong, and Kari Richards
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Suzanne Sawyer and Fran Krempasky
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Room: West Campus M124B
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room: TLC 040
Facilitated by Alyssa Poirier
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 321

March
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Room: Online
Facilitated by Chris Richards
Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Eva Menefee
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 040
Facilitated by Elaine Scribner
Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 040
Facilitated by Regina Gong and Mark Kelland
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Kara Christensen and Chris Richards
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Suzanne Sawyer and Fran Krempasky
Time: 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Kara Christensen and Regina Gong
Time: 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Kari Richards and Stephanie Throne
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Christine Conner and Kari Richards
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Alyssa Poirier
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Patricia Purol
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: West Campus U234
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room: TLC 326

April
S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Bob Van Oosterhout
Time: 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Kara Christensen
Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 321
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Elaine Scribner
Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Leslie Johnson
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Room: TLC 326
Facilitated by Meg Elias
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Room: TLC 326

May
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
CTE Workshop


Facilitated by Melissa DeRosia
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Room: TLC 326

Center for Teaching Excellence
TLC Building
400 N. Capitol, Suite 324
Lansing, MI 48933
Phone: (517) 483-1680
Email: cte@star.lcc.edu
Additional contact information »


Open Hours
Monday - Thursday: 8:00 am - 6:00 pm
Friday: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Applegram
To send an APPLEGRAM online,
fill-out the Applegram form.